Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Lyons-Decatur Northeast

Activities

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2019 Volleyball

Story image 1_0
5d7fe63542cd3
2019 BRLD Volleyball Schedule 
Day Date Opponent Time Site
Thursday August 22 Lutheran High Northeast(Jamboree Game) 7:00 PM Bancroft
Thursday August 29 Tekamah-Herman (JV, V only) 5:30 PM Tekamah
Tuesday September 3 Humphrey/LHF 5:30 PM Humphrey
Thurs/Sat. Sept. 5 & Sept. 7 NEN Volleyball Tournament TBA Wisner/Pender
Monday September 9 Stanton(C-Team, JV only) 6:00 PM Bancroft
Tuesday September 10 Clarkson-Leigh 5:30 PM Clarkson
Thurs/Sat. September 12 & 14 Wakefield Tournament TBA Wakefield
Saturday September 14 Wisner-Pilger JV Tournament 8:00 AM Wisner
Tuesday September 17 Archbishop Bergan 5:30 PM Fremont
Saturday September 21 Tekamah-Herman Tournament(V) 9:00 AM Tekamah
Saturday September 21 Wisner-Pilger Tournament (C Team) 8:00 AM Wisner
Monday September 23 Ponca 5:30 PM Ponca
Thursday September 26 Emerson-Hubbard & Winnebago Triangular (V) 5:30 PM Bancroft
Monday September 30 Omaha Nation  (Parent's Night) 5:30 PM Bancroft
Tuesday October 1 Madison & Howells-Dodge Double Dual (V) 6:00 PM Wisner
Tuesday October 1 Wisner-Pilger(JV) 5:00 PM Wisner
Thursday October 3 Oakland-Craig  5:30 PM Lyons
Saturday October 5 West Point-Beemer/Stanton Tournament(JV) 9:00 AM West Point
Monday October 7 Logan View(C Team) 6:30 PM Lyons
Tuesday October 8 Logan View 5:30 PM Logan View
Saturday October 12 Oakland-Craig 9th Tournament  9:00 AM Oakland
Tuesday October 15 North Bend 5:30 PM Lyons
Thurs/Sat. October 17 & 19  EHC Tournament(Varsity) TBA Th-#1,#2 seed   Sat- Pender
Tuesday October 22 Pender 5:30 PM Pender
Mon/Tues. Oct. 28 & 29 Sub-Districts TBA TBA
Saturday Nov. 2 District Finals TBA TBA
Thurs-Sat. Nov. 7-9 State Volleyball TBA Lincoln
***All games C, B, A UNLESS STATED AFTER OPPONENT.  
         
         
2019 BRLD JH Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Site
Thursday September 12 Homer 3:00 PM Homer
Monday September 16 Walthill  4:00 PM Bancroft
Tuesday September 17 Omaha Nation  4:00 PM Lyons
Thursday September 19 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Tourney (7th and 8th grade) 4:00 PM Bancroft
Saturday September 21 Pender Tournament(A and B Teams) 9:00 AM Pender
Monday September 23 Ponca 3:00 PM Ponca
Monday September 30 Wakefield 4:00 PM Bancroft
Thursday October 3 Pender 4:00 PM Pender
Monday October 7 Oakland-Craig  4:00 PM Lyons
Saturday October 12 Oakland-Craig JH Tournament  9:00 AM Oakland
Monday October 14 Winnebago  4:00 PM Bancroft
Thursday October 17 Cedar Bluffs  4:00 PM Cedar Bluffs
Saturday October 19 Logan View Tournament (B Team) 9:00 AM Logan View
Saturday October 19 Homer Tournament (A Team) 9:00 AM Homer
Monday October 21 Howel-Dodge 6:00 PM Lyons
(All games C, B, & A teams if numbers allow for both teams)