Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Lyons-Decatur Northeast

Activities

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2018 BRLD Volleyball Schedule

2018 BRLD Volleyball Schedule 
Day Date Opponent Time Site
Thursday August 16 Lutheran High Northeast(Jamboree Game) 7:00 PM Norfolk
Tuesday August 28 Humphrey/LHF 5:30 PM Bancroft
Thurs/Sat. Aug. 30 & Sept. 1 NEN Volleyball Tournament TBA Wisner/Pender
Tuesday September 4 Clarkson-Leigh 5:30 PM Bancroft
Thurs/Sat. September 6 & 8 Wakefield Tournament TBA Wakefield
Saturday September 8 Wisner-Pilger JV Tournament 8:00 AM Wisner
Tuesday September 11 Archbishop Bergan 5:30 PM Lyons
Saturday September 15 Tekamah-Herman Tournament(V) 9:00 AM Tekamah
Saturday September 15 Wisner-Pilger Tournament (C Team) 8:00 AM Wisner
Thursday September 20 Emerson-Hubbard & Winnebago Triangular (V) 5:30 PM Winnebago
Tuesday September 25 Wisner-Pilger & Howells-Dodge Double Dual (V) 6:00 PM Wisner
Tuesday September 25 Wisner-Pilger(JV) 5:00 PM Wisner
Saturday September 29 West Point-Beemer/Stanton Tournament(JV) 9:00 AM Stanton
Tuesday October 2 Logan View(Parent's Night) 5:30 PM Lyons
Thursday October 4 Stanton(C-Team, JV only) 5:30 PM Stanton
Saturday October 6 Oakland-Craig 9th Tournament  9:00 AM Oakland
Tuesday October 9 North Bend 5:30 PM North Bend
Thurs/Sat. October 11 & 13  EHC Tournament(Varsity) TBA Th-#1,#2 seed   Sat- North Bend 
Tuesday October 16 Pender 5:30 PM Bancroft
Tuesday October 23 Tekamah-Herman (JV, V only) 6:00 PM Lyons
Thursday October 25 Oakland-Craig  5:30 PM Oakland
***All games C, B, A UNLESS STATED AFTER OPPONENT.  
         
         
2018 BRLD JH Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Site
Thursday September 6 Homer(7th & 8th Grade) 4:00 PM Bancroft
Monday September 10 Walthill (7th & 8th grade) 3:30 PM Walthill
Tuesday September 11 Omaha Nation (7th  & 8th Grade) 3:00 PM Macy
Thursday September 13 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Tourney (7th and 8th grade) 4:00 PM Bancroft
Saturday September 15 Pender Tournament(7th and 8th Grade) 9:00 AM Pender
Monday September 24 Emerson-Hubbard(7th & 8th Grade) 4:00 PM Bancroft
Thursday September 27 Pender(7th & 8th Grade) 4:00 PM Bancroft
Monday October 1 Oakland-Craig ( 7th & 8th Grade) 4:00 PM Oakland
Saturday October 6 Oakland-Craig JH Tournament  9:00 AM Oakland
Monday October 8 Winnebago (7th and 8th grade) 4:00 PM Winnebago
Thursday October 11 Cedar Bluffs (7th & 8th Grade) 4:00 PM Lyons
Saturday October 13 Logan View Tournament (8th Grade) 9:00 AM Logan View
Saturday October 13 Homer Tournament (7th Grade) 9:00 AM Homer
Monday October 15 Howells-Dodge (7th & 8th Grade) 6:00 PM Dodge